Time2Staff-19.jpg

Privacy Policy

Processing of personal data in Time2Staff AS

When you use our website / mobile application and / or are in contact with us as an employee or customer, or by other general inquiries, Time2Staff will process personal information about you. Below you will therefore find information about personal data collected, why we do this and your rights related to the processing of personal data when we are responsible for processing. Responsible for the processing of personal data we process is Time2Staff AS by the general manager, Kristoffer Hagenes. The contact information for us is:

Address: Lien 79, 5057 Bergen

Email: post@time2staff.com

Phone: +47 55603131

Organization no .: 924543450 VAT

For any questions you may have about our processing of your personal information, please contact us at post@time2staff.com

1. Why do we collect personal information and what kind of information do we collect:

To manage our customer and employee relationships in general and to meet the obligations of our customers and employees, Time2Staff needs information about you in your role as a customer contact person or user of products or services. The purpose of processing this personal data is:

For employees:

a) Create the necessary contact info to communicate with personnel working through our platform.

b) Be able to pay wages.

c) Offer jobs.

d) Improve and develop the quality, functionality and user experience of our products, services and Time2Staff websites.

e) Offer relevant courses.

f) We use our Facebook page for information sharing. Inquiries that come via Messenger we refer to relevant departments and people in Infodoc. Personal information registered on Facebook is transferred outside the EU / EEA. See Facebook's privacy statement for more information: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

g) Recruitment to new positions with customers of Time2Staff.

h) The legal basis for the processing of personal data in accordance with the aforementioned purposes of subparagraphs (a) to (n) is primarily due to the fact that Time2Staff has a legitimate interest in processing your personal data from a business perspective in a manner that we believe does not violate your privacy their rights or freedoms. We have considered it the treatment that is necessary for us to help you with what you are wondering about and to offer customized and excellent services and products to you. In some cases, it will also be necessary to fulfill an agreement with you. Processing of personal data when recruiting for new positions with customers of Time2Staff is done on the basis of the consent you have given.

For customers:

a) Offer extra personnel.

b) Improve and develop the quality, functionality and user experience of our products, services and Time2Staff websites.

c) Send out newsletters and provide information about our business.

d) The legal basis for the processing of personal data in accordance with the aforementioned purposes of subparagraphs (a) to (n) is primarily due to the fact that Time2Staff has a legitimate interest in processing your personal data from a business perspective in a manner that we believe does not violate your privacy their rights or freedoms. We have considered it the treatment that is necessary for us to help you with what you are wondering about and to offer customized and excellent services and products to you. In some cases, it will also be necessary to fulfill an agreement with you. Processing of personal data when recruiting for new positions with customers of Time2Staff is done on the basis of the consent you have given.

e) Process orders, invoicing, payments and other financial follow-up.

f) Prepare and execute sales processes with customers.

2. Personal information received from others

We collect most personal data directly from you. Sometimes we collect information from other sources.

Pursuant to the Personal Data Act and Article 14 of the European Privacy Regulation (Privacy Regulation), we shall provide you with a number of information when we receive personal information from others. If we have your contact information available, we will send this information directly to you. Otherwise, the information will only appear in this privacy statement.

Categories of personal data

When we receive personal information from others, we will process the following categories of personal information about you: Name, title, function, email address and telephone number. For employees, we also collect social security numbers and account numbers that are used exclusively to pay salaries.

3. Disclosure of personal information to others

We do not pass on your personal information to others unless there is a legal basis for such disclosure. Examples of such a basis will typically be an agreement with you or a legal basis that requires us to disclose the information.

4. Storage time

We store your personal information with us for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which the personal information was collected. This means, for example, that the personal data that we process on the basis of your consent will be deleted if you withdraw your consent. The personal information we process to fulfill an agreement with you is deleted when the agreement is fulfilled and all obligations arising from the agreement are fulfilled. We store your contact information as long as we consider it interesting for you to receive information from us.

5. Your rights when we process personal information about you

You have a number of rights in relation to our processing of personal data about you under the Privacy Act and the Privacy Policy.

Right of access

You have the right to gain insight into the information we process about you, as well as certain additional information.

Right to correction

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to delete

In special cases, you have the right to delete personal information about you before the time of our ordinary general deletion occurs.

Right to restriction of treatment

In some cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. In the future, if you have the right to have limited treatment, we must only process the information - except for retention - with your consent, or with a view to determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, or to protecting a person or important public interest.

Right to object

In some cases, you have the right to object to our processing or lawful processing of your personal data. You may also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing purposes.

data portability

In some cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, generally usable and machine-readable format, as well as having this personal information transferred from one controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about the content of these rights on the Danish Data Protection Agency's website: www.datatilsynet.no. To exercise your rights, you must send an email to post@time2staff.com explaining your wishes regarding the personal information we have stored about you. We will respond to your inquiry as soon as possible, and within 30 days at the latest. We may ask you to confirm your identity or to provide additional information before allowing us to exercise your rights to us. We do this to ensure that we only give access to your personal information to you - and not someone who claims to be you. You may at any time withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data with us, without prejudice to the legality of a processing based on consent prior to withdrawal. The easiest way to do this is to send an email to post@time2staff.com.

6. Complaints

If you believe that we have not complied with your rights under the Personal Data Act, you have the right to appeal to the relevant supervisory authority. This is done by sending a complaint to the Data Inspectorate, contact information is available at www.datatilsynet.no.

7. Changes

If there is a change in our services or changes in the rules on the processing of personal data, it may result in a change in the information provided here. Updated information on this should always be readily available on our website. As a data processor, Time2Staff processes personal data in accordance with our data processor agreement.

Choose your destiny

< - >

Logo avlang.png